Sunday, September 5, 2010

Q n A for Fun

What was the last thing you put in your mouth?

3.Can you play Guitar Hero? i wantd to learn.i may smtimes...

4.Name someone who made you laugh today?

no one...

5.How late did you stay up last night and why?
3.00 a.m...studied n internet :)

6.If you could move somewhere else, would you?
Hmmm..depending on da place i get.Ex: Somalia: NO

7. Ever been kissed under fireworks??
he he..NOOOOO..i dnt thnk i will

8. Which of your friends lives closest to you?

in SL : Kaiser
In BD: Ihsan/ Nimesh

9. Do you believe ex's can be friends?

How do you feel about Dr Pepper?
Dr.Pepper????i knw pepper..i like it..

11. When was the last time you cried really hard?
Really hard????hmm...i thnk when ma grand pa died

13. Who was the last person you took a picture of?

a batch mate of mine

14. Was yesterday better than today? is a sad day :(

15. Can you live a day without TV?
Of course ,bt not without the phn n internet

16. Are you upset about anything?
yes n no

17. Do you think relationships are ever really worth it?


18. Are you a bad influence?

may be , or may be not

19.Which is better, Night out or night in?

Night IN  :)

20. What items could you not go without during the day?

purse, mobile phone n nw ma ear ring

21. Who was the last person you visited in the hospital?
Actually i visit a lot :) thr was a junior (Kasun) n before that Thisari

22. What does the last text message in your inbox say?
haa.ehenam hawasata call karanna

23. How do you feel about your life right now?
Its damn complicatd..uve gotta strugle to live..i dnt knw wt will hapn in times to come...I hv promises to keep:(

24. Do you hate anyone? i dnt like sm ppl lol ex: Girls of HFC

25. If we were to look in your Face Book inbox, what would we find?

nothing important....jst wal pal msg u knw

26. Say you were given a drug test right now, would you pass?

27. Has anyone ever called you perfect before?

28. What song is stuck in your head?`
a hindi song from the film Kites

29. Someone knocks on your window at 2:00 a.m., who do you want it to be?

No one,,i dnt wanna get disturbed when i sleep..evn i put ma phn on silent

30.Wanna have grand kids before you’re 50? would be great

31. Name something you have to do tomorrow & day after?
tomorrw. .- study/sleep/eat/sleep
day after. . - study,sleep,eat,sleep

32. Do you think too much or too little?



Guys...Ur turn to comment!


  1. Interview your self better than...........

  2. cheerzzzzzzzzzz dude!!!!!! 23 , 31....same here.. :(



Related Posts Plugin for WordPress, Blogger...